Brown County Youth Fair – Rabbit Show Results

The Brown County Youth Fair Rabbit Show was held Tuesday, January 12.  Results are below.

IN THE PHOTO:  Grand Champion Market Rabbit – Eric Smith

Grand Champion Market Rabbit – Eric Smith

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit – Cash Whisenhunt

Grand Champion Breeding Buck – Howard Evans

Reserve Champion Breeding Buck- Blaze Cozart

Grand Champion Breeding Doe – Paisley Burney

Reserve Champion Breeding Doe- Taten Baldridge

Pee Wee Showmanship – Logun Holman

Junior Showmanship – Aerin Gardner

Senior Showmanship -Reagan Kirby

Market Rabbits

1 Eric Smith

2 Cash Whisenhunt

3 Emily Haynes

4 Tenley Whisenhunt

5 Cash Whisenhunt

6 Emily Haynes

7 Aden Smith

8 Gavin Brandstetter

9 Weston Chism

10 Ashlyn McKenzie

01 Meat Bucks

1 Allison Mendoza

2 Cash Whisenhunt

3 Aden Smith

4 Macy Mask

5 Eric Smith

6 Tenley Whisenhunt

7 Reagan Kirby

8 Lillian Dean Sikes

02 Mini Rex Bucks

1 Howard Evans

2 Jaxson Almgren

3 Shari Ray

4 Jacklyn Lewis

5 Mia Diaz

6 Adelitta Flores

7 Joyslynn Mask

8 Alyssa Mendoza

9 Mattisyn Taylor

10 Alleson Jameson

11 Whitlea Wilson

03 Fancy Bucks

1 Elizabeth Wells

2 Kensi Willis

3 Aerin Gardner

4 Blaze Cozart

5 Jordan O’Neal

6 Paislee Burney

7 Annabelle Hill

8 Makenzie Williams

9 Katelyn Childress

10 Paisley Almgren

11 Lane Holman

12 Holly Willis

13 Harley Gilliam

04 Other Bucks

1 Blaze Cozart

2 Kiara Godinho

3 Cooper Shults

4 Paisley Almgren

5 Jarah Jackson

6 Jarah Jackson

7 Braxten Merlzet

8 Cyan Hutchinson

9 Carly Salazar

10 Samson Henkel

11 Carter Henkel

07 Meat Does

1 Eric Smith

2 Allisson Mendoza

3 Tenley Whisenhunt

4 Stormy Stringer

5 Christopher Diaz

6 Aden Smith

7 Neeley Bradley

8 Cash Whisenhunt

08 Mini Rex Does

1 Taten Baldridge

2 Jacklyn Lewis

3 Mattisyn Taylor

4 Shari Ray

5 Jaxson Almgren

6 Reagan Shults

09 Fancy Does

1 Paislee Burney

2 Logun Holman

3 Holly Willis

4 Alleson Jameson

5 Kensi Willis

6 Elizabeth Wells

10 Other Does

1 Mia Diaz

2 Rylah Morgan

3 Kreed Cozart

4 Johnson Wise

5 Kreed Cozart

6 Abrie Jackson

7 Abrie Jackson

8 Navy Hutchinson

9 Penelope Henkel

10 Reagan Kirby

(photo courtesy Derrick Stuckly of Brownwoodnews.com)